309 Edison Dr Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $294,125 - $317,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Edison Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $306,031, approximately $206 per square foot. 309 Edison Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Alto Asset Co 1 Llc
Bought by
Alto Asset Co 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc
Bought by
Alto Asset Co 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Oglivie Gloria Legrand
Bought by
Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Somerset Communities Inc
Bought by
Oglivie Septimus T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto Asset Co 3 Llc | $1,800,496 | -- | |
| Alto Asset Co 1 Llc | $607,187 | -- | |
| Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Oglivie Septimus T | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oglivie Septimus T | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $112,240 | $12,986 | $99,254 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $112,240 | $14,000 | $98,240 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $127,080 | $16,000 | $111,080 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $96,400 | $10,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $76,800 | $10,000 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $60,000 | $6,900 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $64,960 | $8,000 | $56,960 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $55,640 | $8,000 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $52,040 | $8,000 | $44,040 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $44,920 | $6,000 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $42,440 | $4,800 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map