321 Edison Dr Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Edison Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $346,658, approximately $129 per square foot. 321 Edison Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Brown Chyita
Bought by
Brown Chyita D and Risher Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Somerset Communities Inc
Bought by
Lee Curley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,690
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chyita D | -- | -- | |
| Lee Curley E | $18,870 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Curley E | $78,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $132,360 | $14,000 | $118,360 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $120,160 | $14,000 | $106,160 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $132,880 | $16,000 | $116,880 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $103,320 | $10,000 | $93,320 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $82,080 | $10,000 | $72,080 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $74,600 | $8,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $69,280 | $8,000 | $61,280 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $59,200 | $8,000 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $699 | $56,440 | $8,000 | $48,440 |
| 2015 | $633 | $49,320 | $6,000 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | $612 | $47,120 | $4,800 | $42,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map