309 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 309 Front Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Haelan House Llc
Bought by
Capgrow Holdings Jv Sub Viii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Melon Investments Llc
Bought by
Haelan House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Melon Investment Inc
Bought by
Melon Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Grabowski William H and Grabowski Wendy K
Bought by
Investmentsinc Melon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,425
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Grabowski Peter J and Grabowski William H
Bought by
Grabowski William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,425
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Grabowski Judith A
Bought by
Grabowski William H and Grabowski Wendy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Grabowski William H
Bought by
Grabowski William H and Grabowski Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Grabowski Henry J and Grabowski Gladys
Bought by
Grabowski Henry J and Grabowski Gladys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capgrow Holdings Jv Sub Viii Llc | $356,715 | None Available | |
| Haelan House Llc | $230,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Melon Investments Llc | -- | Title Specialist Inc | |
| Investmentsinc Melon | $220,381 | Trademark Title Svcs Inc | |
| Grabowski William H | -- | Trademark Title Svcs Inc | |
| Grabowski William H | $69,000 | Attorney | |
| Grabowski William H | -- | Attorney | |
| Grabowski Henry J | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $356,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melon Investments Llc | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Investmentsinc Melon | $160,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $274,700 | $25,000 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $258,600 | $20,000 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $247,100 | $20,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $214,800 | $20,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $217,900 | $10,800 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $181,200 | $10,800 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $167,300 | $10,800 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $113,400 | $10,200 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $84,500 | $10,200 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map