G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gail Haering
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $558,000
1.57 acres of wooded privacy.Exceptional custom home..Huge BR's, Huge w/in closets.ML laundry. Recent remodel.All tops granite.Newer mechanicals.Owned by landscape architecht! Abounds in upgrades.Tile & Oak floors.Porch floats over wooded view.Unfin LL FR
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gail Haering
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Nelson
Timber Ghost Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struck Luke D | $380,000 | Title Smart Inc | |
| Power Walter E | $290,000 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struck Luke D | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Power Walter E | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Sold | $290,000 | -12.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,828 | $521,800 | $143,800 | $378,000 |
| 2025 | $6,828 | $521,000 | $142,400 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $528,900 | $148,000 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $479,600 | $138,300 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $473,200 | $131,900 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $355,100 | $104,000 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $342,200 | $93,200 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $328,100 | $86,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gail Haering
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christopher Nelson
Timber Ghost Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4334340
APN: 22-801-003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.