309 N Orange Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 N Orange Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $245,535. 309 N Orange Ave is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Kleinkramer Jane L
Bought by
Jane Kleinkramer Trust and Kleinkramer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Clinton Bill
Bought by
Clinton Ruby A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Watkins Ethel Mae
Bought by
Kleinkramer Paul and Kleinkramer Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Kleinkramer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clinton Ruby A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kleinkramer Paul | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $204,986 | $95,659 | $109,327 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $200,968 | $93,784 | $107,184 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $197,029 | $91,946 | $105,083 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $153,000 | $38,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $119,000 | $30,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $911 | $85,000 | $21,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $704 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $704 | $64,000 | $16,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map