309 Russell Rd Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $346,784 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Russell Rd, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $375,196, approximately $273 per square foot. 309 Russell Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Carson Bethany Hopkins and Hopkins Bethany L
Bought by
Carson Bethany Hopkins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,537
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins Patricia M
Bought by
Hopkins Bethany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,980
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Bethany Hopkins | -- | Title365 | |
| Hopkins Bethany L | $136,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carson Bethany Hopkins | $240,537 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Bethany L | $133,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $260,054 | $47,261 | $212,793 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $193,095 | $45,427 | $147,668 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $189,310 | $44,537 | $144,773 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $185,599 | $43,664 | $141,935 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $183,697 | $43,217 | $140,480 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $180,096 | $42,370 | $137,726 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $176,566 | $41,540 | $135,026 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $173,105 | $40,726 | $132,379 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $169,712 | $39,928 | $129,784 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $167,164 | $39,329 | $127,835 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $137,200 | $30,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map