3090 Mountain View Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Top of the World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,861,000 - $2,488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$1,474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Mountain View Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $2,142,287, approximately $1,474 per square foot. 3090 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Carter David O and Carter Mary Ellen
Bought by
Carter Family Trust and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Carter David O
Bought by
Carter David O and Carter Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter David O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $97,349 | $44,115 | $53,234 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $95,441 | $43,250 | $52,191 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $93,570 | $42,402 | $51,168 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $91,736 | $41,571 | $50,165 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $89,938 | $40,756 | $49,182 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $89,016 | $40,338 | $48,678 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $87,271 | $39,547 | $47,724 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $85,560 | $38,771 | $46,789 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $83,883 | $38,011 | $45,872 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $82,239 | $37,266 | $44,973 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $81,004 | $36,706 | $44,298 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $79,418 | $35,987 | $43,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map