Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcus Skenderian
Compass
(949) 295-5758
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,614,000 - $3,076,000
This spacious two-story Top of the World home on a 9,000+ sq ft lot will hold years of memories for your family and friends. The entry/main level includes a large living room, formal dining area, generous kitchen, plus a family room with a gas fireplace, and access to the garage. Features include beautiful newer hardwood floors, solid oak cabinets, original tile-work, expansive windows for ample natural light, fresh neutral paint, a breakfast bar and wet bar. A large sliding door in the family room leads to the rear covered patio, lush gardens and yard. The original floor plan has remained unchanged with all 4 bedrooms upstairs including a peaceful master suite. Recent upgrades include newer HVAC, water heater, and updated electrical. The lot includes raised terraced gardens, multiple fruit and mature trees, and a lawn that wraps around to the front. Very private location on a quiet street with views of Saddleback Mountains. Just a short distance to schools, parks, tennis courts, hiking trials and more. Come see this wonderful home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy D Farris Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| 3105 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farris Guy D | $1,657,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Glendale | |
| Fugate Joseph Braucher | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fugate Joseph Braucher | $1,245,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fugate Joseph Braucher | $996,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $1,700,000 | -5.3% | $761 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | +44.2% | $804 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $1,245,000 | -4.2% | $558 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | 0.0% | $582 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | 0.0% | $582 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -7.1% | $582 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $627 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,854 | $1,794,131 | $1,623,673 | $170,458 |
| 2024 | $18,854 | $1,758,952 | $1,591,836 | $167,116 |
| 2023 | $18,719 | $1,724,463 | $1,560,623 | $163,840 |
| 2022 | $18,307 | $1,690,650 | $1,530,022 | $160,628 |
| 2021 | $14,827 | $1,361,588 | $1,203,525 | $158,063 |
| 2020 | $14,608 | $1,347,627 | $1,191,184 | $156,443 |
| 2019 | $14,332 | $1,321,203 | $1,167,827 | $153,376 |
| 2018 | $14,037 | $1,295,298 | $1,144,929 | $150,369 |
| 2017 | $13,741 | $1,269,900 | $1,122,479 | $147,421 |
| 2016 | $13,463 | $1,245,000 | $1,100,469 | $144,531 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $100,152 | $33,684 | $66,468 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $98,191 | $33,025 | $65,166 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marcus Skenderian
Compass
(949) 295-5758
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brendalyn Michael
Compass
(949) 533-1740
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Blake Farris
Pacific Real Estate Group
(949) 375-8871
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Brennan
Compass
(949) 395-1875
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG20185314
APN: 641-033-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.