3092 Solimar Beach Dr Ventura, CA 93001
Estimated Value: $2,982,139 - $4,104,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Solimar Beach Dr, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $3,531,046, approximately $965 per square foot. 3092 Solimar Beach Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sheridan Way Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Gibbs Nancy C
Bought by
Gibbs Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Donahue Catherine A
Bought by
Lee Phillip J and Lee Robin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Gibbs Avey Trust and Daniel N
Bought by
Donahue Catherine A and Gibbs Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Daniel A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Donahue Catherine A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fischer Margaret A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gibbs Edward A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gibbs Joseph A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lee Phillip J | $171,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Phillip J | $171,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Phillip J | $171,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Phillip J | $171,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Phillip J | $171,000 | American Title Co | |
| Donahue Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,678 | $1,552,161 | $1,097,397 | $454,764 |
| 2024 | $19,678 | $1,521,727 | $1,075,879 | $445,848 |
| 2023 | $19,129 | $1,491,890 | $1,054,784 | $437,106 |
| 2022 | $17,737 | $1,462,638 | $1,034,102 | $428,536 |
| 2021 | $17,298 | $1,433,959 | $1,013,825 | $420,134 |
| 2020 | $17,020 | $1,419,258 | $1,003,431 | $415,827 |
| 2019 | $16,538 | $1,391,430 | $983,756 | $407,674 |
| 2018 | $16,125 | $1,364,148 | $964,467 | $399,681 |
| 2017 | $15,650 | $1,337,401 | $945,556 | $391,845 |
| 2016 | $15,219 | $1,311,178 | $927,016 | $384,162 |
| 2015 | $15,071 | $1,291,486 | $913,093 | $378,393 |
| 2014 | $14,719 | $1,266,189 | $895,207 | $370,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map