3095 May Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 May Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $692,274, approximately $522 per square foot. 3095 May Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Rehayem Michel Y
Bought by
Bosio Danilo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Lin Michelle
Bought by
Bosio Danilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Lempin Bernardo
Bought by
Rehayem Michel Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1994
Sold by
Lempin Bernardo and Bernardino Iluminada A
Bought by
Lempin Bernardo and Lempin Bernarda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosio Danilo | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bosio Danilo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rehayem Michel Y | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lempin Bernardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehayem Michel Y | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $404,523 | $340,539 | $63,984 |
| 2024 | $6,662 | $396,592 | $333,862 | $62,730 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $388,816 | $327,316 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $381,194 | $320,899 | $60,295 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $373,720 | $314,607 | $59,113 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $362,637 | $305,277 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $355,528 | $299,292 | $56,236 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $348,558 | $293,424 | $55,134 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $341,724 | $287,671 | $54,053 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $336,592 | $283,350 | $53,242 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $330,000 | $277,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map