3098 E Snowy Owl Cir Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $466,099
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 E Snowy Owl Cir, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $452,025, approximately $195 per square foot. 3098 E Snowy Owl Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Mounteer Jonathon Ryker and Mounteer Amber L
Bought by
Tuuhetaufa Danny G and Tuuhetaufa Shanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,742
Outstanding Balance
$120,836
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Mounteer Jonathon Ryker
Bought by
Mounteer Jonathon Ryker and Mounteer Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Suwyn Joshua F and Suwyn Tobi
Bought by
Mounteer Jonathon Ryker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Hale Gayle
Bought by
Suwyn Joshua F and Suwyn Tobi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Suwyn Joshua F and Suwyn Tobi
Bought by
Hale Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Hale Gayle
Bought by
Suwyn Joshua F and Suwyn Tobi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,844
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Hale Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,844
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuuhetaufa Danny G | -- | Cornerstone Title Insurance | |
| Mounteer Jonathon Ryker | -- | 1St National Title Insuranc | |
| Mounteer Jonathon Ryker | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Suwyn Joshua F | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Hale Gayle | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Suwyn Joshua F | -- | Signature Title | |
| Hale Gayle | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuuhetaufa Danny G | $185,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Mounteer Jonathon Ryker | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mounteer Jonathon Ryker | $133,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Gayle | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Gayle | $129,844 | |
| Closed | Hale Gayle | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $221,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $206,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $215,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $227,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $306,200 | $81,000 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $284,500 | $75,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $265,100 | $71,900 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $232,900 | $62,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $119,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $109,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $101,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $97,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map