31 Admiral Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Admiral Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $426,185, approximately $223 per square foot. 31 Admiral Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Caccavaio Guy
Bought by
Masecchia Nazzareno and Masecchia Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,494
Outstanding Balance
$93,367
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Nowak Norman E and Nowak Jean C
Bought by
Skopowski Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masecchia Nazzareno | $148,450 | None Available | |
| Masecchia Nazzareno | $148,450 | None Available | |
| Skopowski Mary C | $138,000 | -- | |
| Skopowski Mary C | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masecchia Nazzareno | $143,494 | |
| Closed | Masecchia Nazzareno | $143,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $323,000 | $66,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $922 | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $10,900 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map