43 Admiral Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,627 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Admiral Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $458,657, approximately $197 per square foot. 43 Admiral Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $350,000 | $67,000 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $221,000 | $43,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $221,000 | $43,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $43,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $221,000 | $43,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $221,000 | $43,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $863 | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $11,200 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map