31 Bartlett Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,864,000 - $2,670,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bartlett Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,221,306, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 31 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Hobby Adele
Bought by
Adele C Hobby Ft and Hobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele C Hobby Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Adele C Hobby Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Adele C Hobby Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $1,242,700 | $720,000 | $522,700 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $1,166,700 | $660,100 | $506,600 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $1,048,700 | $652,700 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $879,200 | $547,800 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $899,900 | $576,600 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $899,900 | $576,600 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $774,700 | $451,400 | $323,300 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $649,800 | $404,400 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $631,000 | $385,600 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $604,400 | $357,400 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $517,800 | $273,200 | $244,600 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $483,600 | $239,000 | $244,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map