NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $839,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 31 Corte Mesa Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $788,851, approximately $495 per square foot. 31 Corte Mesa Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Basavaraj Jyothi
Bought by
Gora Dinesh
Current Estimated Value
$788,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,573
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Holt Jarrod R and Priolo Sophia
Bought by
Gora Dinesh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$619,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,573
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Nogueira Martha
Bought by
Holt Jarrod R and Priolo Sophia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Olmo Susan L
Bought by
Nogueira Nilton and Nogueira Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gora Dinesh -- First American Title Company
Gora Dinesh $689,000 First American Title Company
Holt Jarrod R $330,000 Old Republic Title Company
Nogueira Nilton $497,000 California Land Title Marin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gora Dinesh $619,000
Previous Owner Holt Jarrod R $313,500
Previous Owner Nogueira Nilton $397,600
Closed Nogueira Nilton $99,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,381 $753,510 $273,407 $480,103
2024 $10,894 $738,738 $268,047 $470,691
2023 $10,682 $724,255 $262,792 $461,463
2022 $10,133 $710,055 $257,640 $452,415
2021 $10,037 $696,138 $252,590 $443,548
2020 $6,273 $385,611 $174,523 $211,088
2019 $5,993 $378,052 $171,102 $206,950
2018 $5,928 $370,641 $167,748 $202,893
2017 $5,568 $350,139 $164,459 $185,680
2016 $5,367 $343,275 $161,235 $182,040
2015 $5,133 $338,120 $158,814 $179,306
2014 $4,902 $331,497 $155,703 $175,794
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.