39 Corte Mesa Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $840,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Corte Mesa Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $813,329, approximately $510 per square foot. 39 Corte Mesa Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Healey Nicholas and Healey Janice
Bought by
Dogshon Stuart Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,592
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Ohanlon Christine M
Bought by
Healey Nicholas and Holden Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,327
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Edward Wilmans
Bought by
Ohanlon Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Angelantoni Andre
Bought by
Ohanlon Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogshon Stuart Ashley | $7,243,666 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Healey Nicholas | $534,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ohanlon Christine M | $552,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ohanlon Christine M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dogshon Stuart Ashley | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healey Nicholas | $524,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohanlon Christine M | $441,200 | |
| Closed | Ohanlon Christine M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,969 | $795,328 | $284,452 | $510,876 |
| 2024 | $11,472 | $779,734 | $278,875 | $500,859 |
| 2023 | $11,257 | $764,446 | $273,407 | $491,039 |
| 2022 | $10,657 | $749,460 | $268,047 | $481,413 |
| 2021 | $10,489 | $734,767 | $262,792 | $471,975 |
| 2020 | $10,373 | $727,239 | $260,100 | $467,139 |
| 2019 | $10,010 | $712,980 | $255,000 | $457,980 |
| 2018 | $9,910 | $564,042 | $221,814 | $342,228 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $552,983 | $217,465 | $335,518 |
| 2016 | $7,730 | $542,143 | $213,202 | $328,941 |
| 2015 | $6,990 | $505,000 | $206,000 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,593 | $173,601 | $251,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map