51 Corte Mesa Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,655 - $895,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Corte Mesa Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $774,664, approximately $499 per square foot. 51 Corte Mesa Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Zoppa Dave Della
Bought by
Zoppa Dave Della
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoppa Dave Della | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $118,857 | $20,430 | $98,427 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $116,526 | $20,029 | $96,497 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $114,242 | $19,637 | $94,605 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $112,002 | $19,252 | $92,750 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $109,806 | $18,874 | $90,932 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $108,654 | $18,666 | $89,988 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $106,524 | $18,300 | $88,224 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $104,436 | $17,942 | $86,494 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $102,389 | $17,590 | $84,799 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $100,381 | $17,245 | $83,136 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $98,873 | $16,986 | $81,887 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $96,937 | $16,653 | $80,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map