31 Elm St Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Elm St, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $406,016, approximately $302 per square foot. 31 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Molin Janette
Bought by
Wooten Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $272,056 | $148,853 | $123,203 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $266,723 | $145,935 | $120,788 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $261,494 | $143,074 | $118,420 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $256,368 | $140,269 | $116,099 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $251,342 | $137,519 | $113,823 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $248,765 | $136,109 | $112,656 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $243,889 | $133,441 | $110,448 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $239,108 | $130,825 | $108,283 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $234,420 | $128,260 | $106,160 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $229,825 | $125,746 | $104,079 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $226,374 | $123,858 | $102,516 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $221,940 | $121,432 | $100,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map