Estimated Value: $160,710 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Ester Ln, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $191,178, approximately $152 per square foot. 31 Ester Ln is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Selmer Elementary School, and Michie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Bowman Carolyn
Bought by
Bowman Dufour Brandy Jo Smith and O Carolyn Bowman C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Smith Arthur
Bought by
Smith Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Bowman Joe Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Dufour Brandy Jo Smith | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Smith James Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Smith Carolyn | $46,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Joe Carolyn | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $29,800 | $2,875 | $26,925 |
| 2024 | $470 | $29,800 | $2,875 | $26,925 |
| 2023 | $470 | $29,800 | $2,875 | $26,925 |
| 2022 | $470 | $29,800 | $2,875 | $26,925 |
| 2021 | $432 | $21,125 | $2,500 | $18,625 |
| 2020 | $426 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2019 | $426 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $426 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $426 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $418 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2015 | $435 | $20,825 | $2,500 | $18,325 |
| 2014 | $451 | $21,575 | $3,700 | $17,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map