Estimated Value: $18,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Hannah Dr, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $198,301, approximately $146 per square foot. 67 Hannah Dr is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Selmer Elementary School, and Michie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Michael L
Bought by
Smith James Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$98,232
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Anita Watzlawik and Anita Karl M
Bought by
Tracy Redmon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Tyler | $134,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Redmon | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James Tyler | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $36,000 | $2,400 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $568 | $36,000 | $2,400 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $568 | $36,000 | $2,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $568 | $36,000 | $2,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $555 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2020 | $555 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2019 | $555 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2017 | $555 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2016 | $544 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2015 | $567 | $27,125 | $2,400 | $24,725 |
| 2014 | $587 | $28,100 | $2,400 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map