Estimated Value: $151,049 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 Highway 45 S, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $184,512, approximately $146 per square foot. 6509 Highway 45 S is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Selmer Elementary School, and Michie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
James Carlin
Bought by
Sherry Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Brooks | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $28,850 | $2,425 | $26,425 |
| 2024 | $455 | $28,850 | $2,425 | $26,425 |
| 2023 | $455 | $28,850 | $2,425 | $26,425 |
| 2022 | $455 | $28,850 | $2,425 | $26,425 |
| 2021 | $381 | $18,600 | $1,900 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $381 | $18,600 | $1,900 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $812 | $18,600 | $1,900 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $812 | $39,675 | $3,025 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $812 | $39,675 | $3,025 | $36,650 |
| 2016 | $796 | $39,675 | $3,025 | $36,650 |
| 2015 | $829 | $39,675 | $3,025 | $36,650 |
| 2014 | $790 | $37,800 | $3,375 | $34,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map