31 Grouse Point Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Grouse Point, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $592,523, approximately $240 per square foot. 31 Grouse Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Basset Homes Inc
Bought by
Bell Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,701
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Talco Contractors Inc
Bought by
Basset Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Kevin | $255,000 | -- | |
| Basset Homes Inc | $4,193 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Kevin | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $350,000 | $98,500 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $9,113 | $350,000 | $98,500 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $9,112 | $350,000 | $98,500 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $9,919 | $350,000 | $98,500 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $9,867 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $8,759 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $8,570 | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,000 | $75,500 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $75,500 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map