37 Grouse Point Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $464,798 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Grouse Point, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $491,700, approximately $228 per square foot. 37 Grouse Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Wright Bryan M and Wright Jennifer M
Bought by
Wright Bryan M and Wright Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,153
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Harissis Harry and Harissis Dana
Bought by
Wright Bryan M and Lane Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Sirianni John F and Sirianni Rebecca A
Bought by
Harissis Harry and Harissis Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Bryan M | -- | Frontier Abstract | |
| Wright Bryan M | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Harissis Harry | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Bryan M | $6,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Bryan M | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,363 | $323,100 | $87,900 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $8,363 | $323,100 | $87,900 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $323,100 | $87,900 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $12,775 | $323,100 | $87,900 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $217,800 | $66,200 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $217,800 | $66,200 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $6,886 | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,300 | $66,200 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map