41 Grouse Point Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Grouse Point, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $397,117, approximately $236 per square foot. 41 Grouse Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Gates David and Gates Kathleen
Bought by
Arena Joseph C & Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arena Joseph C & Susan M | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $248,600 | $89,000 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $248,600 | $89,000 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $248,600 | $89,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $248,600 | $89,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,100 | $67,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map