31 Highland Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $439,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Highland Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $322,775, approximately $478 per square foot. 31 Highland Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Gurrola Jose L and Gurrola Belen H
Bought by
Gurrola Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Jones Clayton R and Jones Harriet A
Bought by
Gurrola Jose L and Gurrola Belen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrola Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Gurrola Jose L | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $75,310 | $45,191 | $30,119 |
| 2023 | $944 | $72,387 | $43,437 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $927 | $70,969 | $42,586 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $912 | $69,578 | $41,751 | $27,827 |
| 2020 | $906 | $68,865 | $41,323 | $27,542 |
| 2019 | $891 | $67,515 | $40,513 | $27,002 |
| 2018 | $876 | $66,192 | $39,719 | $26,473 |
| 2017 | $863 | $64,895 | $38,941 | $25,954 |
| 2016 | $815 | $63,624 | $38,178 | $25,446 |
| 2015 | $806 | $62,670 | $37,605 | $25,065 |
| 2014 | $800 | $61,444 | $36,869 | $24,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map