31 Lake Shore Dr Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lake Shore Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $654,752, approximately $389 per square foot. 31 Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Sirianni Josephine and Pfeifle Joanna F
Bought by
Fusi William and Barbato Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusi William | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,043 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $10,060 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $10,060 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $14,625 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $14,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $9,685 | $3,150 | $350 | $2,800 |