31 Monkey Run Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Monkey Run Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $355,022, approximately $247 per square foot. 31 Monkey Run Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Vyn Gerrit
Bought by
Wood Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,993
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$258,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Loos Tamara L
Bought by
Vyn Gerrit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Loos Tamara L
Bought by
Loos Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Foster Douglas
Bought by
Loos Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Foster Douglas
Bought by
Foster Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Lotsha Anna
Bought by
Foster Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Christopher L | $245,000 | William Crane | |
| Vyn Gerrit | $220,000 | William Crane | |
| Vyn Gerrit | $220,000 | William Crane | |
| Loos Tamara L | -- | David Tyler | |
| Loos Tamara | $109,300 | -- | |
| Foster Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Foster Douglas | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Christopher L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vyn Gerrit | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,728 | $375,000 | $18,100 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $375,000 | $18,100 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $277,000 | $18,100 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $252,000 | $18,100 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $240,000 | $18,100 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $240,000 | $18,100 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $240,000 | $18,100 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $240,000 | $18,100 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $240,000 | $19,400 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $240,000 | $19,400 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $19,400 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $19,400 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map