4 Forest Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Varna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Forest Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $311,975, approximately $199 per square foot. 4 Forest Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $310,000 | $24,400 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $310,000 | $24,400 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $213,000 | $24,400 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $194,000 | $24,400 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $185,000 | $24,400 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $185,000 | $24,400 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $185,000 | $24,400 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $185,000 | $24,400 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $185,000 | $24,600 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $185,000 | $24,600 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $24,600 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $24,600 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map