31 Polo Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Polo Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $460,348, approximately $119 per square foot. 31 Polo Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
1858 Llc
Bought by
Donald George R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,709
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$247,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Fountain Richard M and Fountain Margot
Bought by
Donald George and Donald Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,374
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald George R | -- | -- | |
| Donald George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donald George R | $306,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donald George | $301,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $37,751 | $6,480 | $31,271 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $36,837 | $6,480 | $30,357 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $36,837 | $6,480 | $30,357 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $36,837 | $6,480 | $30,357 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $36,837 | $6,480 | $30,357 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $36,360 | $6,480 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $36,360 | $6,480 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $36,110 | $6,480 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $36,110 | $6,480 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $36,110 | $6,480 | $29,630 |
| 2015 | $6,204 | $36,329 | $6,480 | $29,849 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $36,329 | $6,480 | $29,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map