31 Purry Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Purry Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $312,865, approximately $201 per square foot. 31 Purry Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Mangiaracina George N
Bought by
Mangiaracina George N and George N Mangiaracina Revocable Trust Ag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangiaracina George N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $9,890 | $0 | $0 |