31 Putnam St Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Putnam St, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $249,478, approximately $375 per square foot. 31 Putnam St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Orange Town Of
Bought by
Mackin Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackin Michael P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $192,700 | $111,700 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $172,100 | $111,700 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $159,300 | $104,700 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $147,500 | $104,700 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $171,100 | $130,000 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $168,100 | $128,100 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $147,800 | $110,600 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $156,900 | $106,700 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $95,000 | $44,800 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $98,900 | $49,800 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $103,300 | $54,800 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $103,300 | $54,800 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map