288 Holtshire Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $276,365 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Holtshire Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $349,591, approximately $285 per square foot. 288 Holtshire Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Gilmore Matthew S
Bought by
Gilmore Matthew S and Gilmore Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,116
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Gilmore Matthew and Gilmore Tracy J
Bought by
Gilmore Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Gilmore Althea
Bought by
Gilmore Matthew and Gilmore Tracy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Matthew | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Matthew S | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Matthew S | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gilmore Matthew S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Matthew S | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Gilmore Matthew S | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Matthew S | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Matthew S | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Matthew S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $224,800 | $44,700 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $203,500 | $49,900 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $191,900 | $46,800 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $157,400 | $70,100 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $155,100 | $69,000 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $135,500 | $68,000 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $104,800 | $58,700 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $101,400 | $56,600 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $91,100 | $46,300 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $95,400 | $51,500 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $100,000 | $56,600 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $100,000 | $56,600 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map