328 Holtshire Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $298,782 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Holtshire Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $338,946, approximately $327 per square foot. 328 Holtshire Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1985
Bought by
Olari Arlen and Olari Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olari Arlen | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $221,200 | $63,000 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $190,300 | $63,000 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $177,500 | $59,100 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $190,700 | $88,600 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $144,100 | $75,300 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $140,500 | $74,100 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $122,600 | $64,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $119,600 | $61,800 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $108,300 | $50,500 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $112,600 | $56,200 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $117,900 | $61,800 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $117,900 | $61,800 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map