Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Russell
Homeland Realty and Investments
(916) 275-3475
12 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $616,007
Welcome to Your New Home! Nestled in a well-established community, this residence is situated on a peaceful court, surrounded by mature trees that enhance its charm and privacy. This semi-custom-built Guttridge home boasts a thoughtfully designed floor plan that perfectly balances beauty with functionality. The expansive great room seamlessly opens into the updated kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Recent upgrades to the kitchen include luxurious quartz countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large walk-in pantry. The central island with a bar provides additional seating, creating a perfect flow for gatherings. The home is bathed in natural light, thanks to dual-pane windows throughout, contributing to its bright and airy atmosphere. The primary bathroom has been beautifully updated, and the secondary bedrooms are spacious, offering plenty of room for family and guests. The interior laundry room includes added cabinetry for extra storage, along with a convenient half bath. A extra room off the laundry area features exposed beams, direct outdoor access, and offers versatile potential as a fourth bedroom, game room, or any other space that suits your needs. The oversized two-car garage provides ample room for vehicles. Plus additional space for a boat, trailer, or a smaller RV. Step outside into the meticulously landscaped backyard, a true outdoor oasis that remains stunning year-round. With nearly one-third of an acre, the property offers all usable space, highlighted by a newer aluminum-covered patio with ceiling fans and a newly installed PebbleTec pool equipped with a range of luxurious features, including customizable lighting and a poolside deck. This unique, one-of-a-kind home is truly a must-see. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeland Realty and Investments License #01321672 Listed on: 12/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnie John David | $601,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Patwell Matthew Lee | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowe Jason Jeremy | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Lowe Jason | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Lowe Jason Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Jason | $319,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Deus Anthony J | $182,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deus Anthony J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Olsen Ronald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winnie John David | $480,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patwell Matthew Lee | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Jason | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Jason | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Deus Anthony J | $179,193 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $601,000 | +0.2% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $599,990 | +20.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +4.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $480,000 | +50.5% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | For Sale | $319,000 | +74.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $182,500 | -13.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335 | $582,830 | $124,478 | $458,352 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $571,403 | $122,038 | $449,365 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $560,200 | $119,646 | $440,554 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $510,000 | $117,300 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $354,231 | $87,490 | $266,741 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $350,599 | $86,593 | $264,006 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $343,726 | $84,896 | $258,830 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $336,987 | $83,232 | $253,755 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $325,380 | $81,600 | $243,780 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $189,839 | $41,607 | $148,232 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $186,989 | $40,983 | $146,006 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $183,327 | $40,181 | $143,146 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Russell
Homeland Realty and Investments
(916) 275-3475
12 in this area
27 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bailey Oliveira
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.
(855) 450-0442
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Toni Sasse
The Integrity Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheri Murphy
Roseville Realty
(916) 275-1637
73 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shirley Roberts
Dry Creek Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Stephen McMullen
McMullen Real Estate Services
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225151690
APN: 148-0314-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.