31 Seminole Trail Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Seminole Trail, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $323,957, approximately $220 per square foot. 31 Seminole Trail is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Hall D Kyle D and Hall Lara A
Bought by
Zinnanti Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,125
Outstanding Balance
$112,987
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinnanti Patricia C | $190,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinnanti Patricia C | $172,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $263,400 | $30,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $18 | $207,400 | $30,000 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $207,400 | $30,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $178,100 | $25,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $178,100 | $25,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $167,300 | $25,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $167,300 | $25,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $160,700 | $25,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $160,700 | $25,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $154,400 | $25,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $154,400 | $25,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $150,600 | $25,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map