31 Shepherd St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,163 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Shepherd St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $295,291, approximately $271 per square foot. 31 Shepherd St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Morin Michael
Bought by
Morin Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Fuentes Ana
Bought by
Morin Michael and Morin Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,584
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Korzeniewski Tadeusz
Bought by
Fuentes Ana and Fuentes Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Myslinski Joseph
Bought by
Modzelewski Wieslaw and Korzeniewski Tadeusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Morin Michael | $149,900 | -- | |
| Morin Michael E | $149,900 | -- | |
| Fuentes Ana | $155,000 | -- | |
| Fuentes Ana | $155,000 | -- | |
| Modzelewski Wieslaw | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Michael E | $147,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Ana | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Modzelewski Wieslaw | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $237,900 | $81,200 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $231,700 | $79,700 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $207,900 | $72,400 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $176,100 | $63,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $160,900 | $57,200 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $153,800 | $57,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $137,800 | $57,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $132,000 | $54,500 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $138,500 | $54,500 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $140,000 | $54,500 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $138,300 | $54,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $138,300 | $54,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map