Estimated Value: $271,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Sherman Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $333,210, approximately $198 per square foot. 31 Sherman Hill Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Albrecht Kelly S
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey T and Cadigan Meghan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,809
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Brian A and Wilson Gina M
Bought by
Albrecht Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffrey T | $164,000 | -- | |
| Albrecht Kelly S | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeffrey T | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Kelly S | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Kelly S | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Kelly S | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Kelly S | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $281,600 | $41,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $249,800 | $38,600 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $236,300 | $36,900 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $208,000 | $34,200 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $196,100 | $34,200 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $185,200 | $34,200 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $185,200 | $34,200 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $147,800 | $25,200 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $147,800 | $25,200 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $147,800 | $25,200 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $163,300 | $30,200 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map