31 Stonecrop Rd Wilmington, DE 19810
Brandywine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Stonecrop Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $567,264, approximately $326 per square foot. 31 Stonecrop Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Lancashire Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1988
Bought by
Mccaffrey Robert P and Nort Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Robert P | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $486,300 | $101,500 | $384,800 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $206 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $101,800 | $20,100 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map