31 Summit St Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Summit St, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently estimated at $169,099, approximately $195 per square foot. 31 Summit St is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Alton B Parker School, Cortland High School, and Cortland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Vartanian Thomas
Bought by
Vartanian Katherine and Pike Keri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartanian Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $145,000 | $16,600 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $145,000 | $16,600 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,800 | $11,600 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map