31 Violet Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $853,587
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Violet Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $780,397, approximately $450 per square foot. 31 Violet Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Stavropoulos Theologia
Bought by
Darrigo Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Sold by
Beaulieu Virginia W
Bought by
Stavropoulos Hariton G and Stavropoulos T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrigo Elisabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Stavropoulos Hariton G | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stavropoulos Hariton G | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,481 | $751,300 | $346,600 | $404,700 |
| 2024 | $9,134 | $730,700 | $314,400 | $416,300 |
| 2023 | $8,627 | $671,900 | $284,600 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $589,200 | $267,300 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $523,100 | $247,600 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $7,193 | $524,300 | $247,600 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $476,400 | $215,200 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $449,300 | $188,100 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $6,366 | $431,300 | $176,000 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $443,300 | $162,900 | $280,400 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | $387,200 | $162,500 | $224,700 |
| 2014 | $6,072 | $377,600 | $159,500 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map