310 Aqua Ct Unit 120 Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Aqua Ct Unit 120, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $337,824, approximately $185 per square foot. 310 Aqua Ct Unit 120 is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Price Jerry L and Price Keshawna
Bought by
Forest Adam Richard Crum and Kim Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,913
Outstanding Balance
$343,617
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
H2o Llc
Bought by
Price Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Adam Richard Crum | $336,675 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Price Jerry L | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forest Adam Richard Crum | $343,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Jerry L | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $336,500 | $60,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $326,000 | $55,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $321,100 | $55,000 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $261,200 | $50,000 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $256,700 | $50,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $255,600 | $50,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $253,200 | $50,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $247,200 | $50,000 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map