310 Estrella Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,640,000 - $2,727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Estrella Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,953,093, approximately $883 per square foot. 310 Estrella Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Nash Ivonne
Bought by
Nash John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,739
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,852,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Joan Falkenberg and Stum Linda Louise Falkenberg
Bought by
Nash John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,739
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,852,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash John H | -- | -- | |
| Nash John H | $400,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash John H | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $589,444 | $443,192 | $146,252 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $566,555 | $425,983 | $140,572 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $555,446 | $417,630 | $137,816 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $544,555 | $409,441 | $135,114 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $538,971 | $405,243 | $133,728 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $528,403 | $397,297 | $131,106 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $518,043 | $389,507 | $128,536 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $507,886 | $381,870 | $126,016 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $497,927 | $374,382 | $123,545 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $490,447 | $368,758 | $121,689 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $480,840 | $361,535 | $119,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map