S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Aberhamson
Vermilion Land Office, Inc
(218) 780-4769
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $151,000
Well maintained, move-in ready home that features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, galley style kitchen with oak cabinetry, central air conditioning, track lighting, deck, and concrete patio. The insulated garage is 24x30. The property is located a short distance from bike and hiking trails, snowmobile trails, public boat launch on Lake Vermilion, numerous other lakes and forests, and the new Vermilion State Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmberger Marshall | $90,000 | American Title | |
| Helmberger Marshall Marshall | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,316 | $128,600 | $6,000 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $115,100 | $5,400 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $958 | $97,000 | $5,400 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $84,800 | $4,700 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $84,800 | $4,700 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $982 | $94,900 | $4,700 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $88,800 | $4,500 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $88,800 | $4,500 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $982 | $88,800 | $4,500 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $65,500 | $3,100 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $65,500 | $3,100 | $62,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Aberhamson
Vermilion Land Office, Inc
(218) 780-4769
26 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6092906
APN: 080001000630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.