NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 S Maple Ave Eaton, CO 80615

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $483,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Softener
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Purifier
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

This spacious 2005 home in Eaton, Colorado, not only offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms but also comes equipped with a water softener and water filtration system, ensuring high-quality water throughout the home. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The master suite features a private bathroom, and the additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for guests, home offices, or hobby spaces. With a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities, this home blends comfort and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicente Rodriguez

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: 1776homesllc@gmail.com,303-506-9846 License #100095339 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Newman

LPT Network Realty LLC License #100094555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,358

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Utility Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include reserves
  • Maplewood Esates Association, Phone Number (720) 939-4719
  • Maplewood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0868901

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,358

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1316
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Living Area: 2616
  • SubdivisionName: Maplewood Estates
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-02-21
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01075
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1300
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 260
  • Phone: 720-939-4719
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 260.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 260.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Eaton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0868901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Building Area Total: 2616
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1358

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eaton
  • High School: Eaton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.08%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$467,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Outstanding Balance
$460,311
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Dan & Pat Malpiede Homes Llc
Bought by
Longwell Steven A and Longwell Melody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,480
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Renfroe Brunner Development Llc
Bought by
Dan & Pat Malpiede Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaenke Lisa $470,000 First American Title
Longwell Steven A $196,850 --
Dan & Pat Malpiede Homes Llc $51,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaenke Lisa $461,487
Previous Owner Longwell Steven A $150,389
Previous Owner Longwell Steven A $157,480
Previous Owner Dan & Pat Malpiede Homes Llc $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $470,000 +1.1% $180 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,522 $25,740 $5,190 $20,550
2024 $1,522 $25,740 $5,190 $20,550
2023 $1,358 $28,830 $6,090 $22,740
2022 $1,198 $21,800 $4,310 $17,490
2021 $1,387 $22,420 $4,430 $17,990
2020 $1,081 $20,500 $3,650 $16,850
2019 $1,138 $20,500 $3,650 $16,850
2018 $782 $17,910 $3,670 $14,240
2017 $1,347 $17,910 $3,670 $14,240
2016 $1,275 $17,130 $3,300 $13,830
2015 $1,190 $17,130 $3,300 $13,830
2014 $1,026 $15,160 $3,060 $12,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3130218

REcolorado®

APN: R0868901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.