Seller's Agent in 2026
Roberto Ortiz
ASSIST 2 SELL
(970) 690-5922
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Profession Photos Coming Soon. The Primary bedroom is on the opposite side of the house from the other 2 bedrooms. (3 bedrooms & 1 3/4 bathrooms and 3-car garage) and an upstairs laundry room for added convenience. The open floor plan and vaulted ceilings are designed to maximize both light. Back Yard Zero Landscaped and Vinyl Enclosed Fence. Large unfinished basement that will double the square footage when finished. Schools & Park within a short distance of home. Enjoy easy access to I-25 and Hwy 85 for an easy commute to Fort Collins, Timnath, Greeley, Loveland, and Windsor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ASSIST 2 SELL Brokerage Phone: 9706905922 License #40012427 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $439,000 | First American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $326,250 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $17,241 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $431,048 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $309,937 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $439,000 | +0.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +33.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $326,250 | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | $326,250 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Sale | $326,250 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $28,440 | $6,380 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $28,440 | $6,380 | $22,060 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $33,360 | $7,100 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $23,540 | $5,700 | $17,840 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $24,220 | $5,860 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $23,290 | $5,010 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $23,290 | $5,010 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roberto Ortiz
ASSIST 2 SELL
(970) 690-5922
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Christianson
RE/MAX
(970) 837-6378
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amanda Funderburk
Gables & Gates Realty
(970) 290-8425
15 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1052841
APN: R8949508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.