310 W Brushy Valley Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Brushy Valley Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $241,391, approximately $292 per square foot. 310 W Brushy Valley Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Ownby Melissa E
Bought by
Ownby Verlin John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
York Bobby G and York Bobby
Bought by
Ownby Verlin John and Ownby Melissa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,169
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownby Verlin John | -- | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Ownby Verlin John | $60,200 | Express Title & Closing Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ownby Verlin John | $60,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |