310 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $210,196, approximately $184 per square foot. 310 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $175,500 | $49,500 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $142,900 | $40,500 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $137,800 | $40,500 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $123,900 | $40,500 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $118,700 | $26,000 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $92,900 | $26,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $92,900 | $26,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $92,900 | $26,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $92,900 | $26,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map