314 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669. 314 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $43,100 | $27,000 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $496 | $43,100 | $27,000 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $484 | $41,700 | $27,000 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $477 | $40,400 | $22,200 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $637 | $40,900 | $22,200 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $549 | $44,300 | $22,200 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $476 | $38,400 | $22,200 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $570 | $38,400 | $22,200 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $38,400 | $22,200 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map