272 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently priced at $280,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 272 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Flow Property Group Llc
Bought by
Wheaton Christopher Steven and Wheaton Jennifer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,198
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Enspyr Properties Llc
Bought by
Flow Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Mcallister Sheila W
Bought by
Enspyr Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Christopher Steven | $269,000 | First American Title | |
| Flow Property Group Llc | $230,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Enspyr Properties Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheaton Christopher Steven | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,467 | $142,700 | $37,600 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $111,800 | $37,600 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $111,800 | $37,600 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $111,800 | $37,600 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $111,800 | $37,600 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map