275 W Queen St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $273,974, approximately $141 per square foot. 275 W Queen St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Reese Anthony J
Bought by
Reese Anthony J and Reese Marlena P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Reese Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,860
Outstanding Balance
$74,439
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Assciation
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affaris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Graham R
Bought by
Maciel Jesus J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Phillips John
Bought by
Jackson Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,320
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Anthony J | $90,500 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affaris | $173,770 | Attorney | |
| Maciel Jesus J | $189,900 | -- | |
| Jackson Graham | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Anthony J | $88,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Jesus J | $193,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Graham | $112,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $286,600 | $60,500 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $251,900 | $49,500 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $234,900 | $49,500 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $182,900 | $49,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $176,000 | $39,500 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $173,300 | $39,500 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $173,300 | $39,500 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $173,300 | $39,500 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $173,300 | $39,500 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map